Race Results 2014

Race Results from the Sarah Bishop Bushwhack 10k Trail Race

Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                  Ag S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ====== ===================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/3    OVRALM Charlie Bennett       29 M Hartsdale       NY   44:53  7:01 
    2   2/3    OVRALM Gerry Sullivan        39 M White Plains    NY   46:08  7:13 
    3   3/3    OVRALM Malcolm Piper         25 M Ossining        NY   47:00  7:21 
    4   1/20   M50-59 Jim Harron            51 M Brookfield      CT   48:35  7:36 
    5   1/43   M40-49 Keith Realander       48 M Ridgefield      CT   49:50  7:48 
    6   2/43   M40-49 Charles Glass         45 M Guilford        CT   51:54  8:07 
    7   1/4    M01-19 Eamonn Sullivan       11 M Wappingers Fall NY   52:17  8:11 
    8   3/43   M40-49 David Hambleton       41 M Stanfordville   NY   53:22  8:21 
    9   4/43   M40-49 Todd Henrich          46 M South Salem     NY   54:35  8:32 
   10   5/43   M40-49 Jonathan Greene       41 M Katonah         NY   55:25  8:40 
   11   2/20   M50-59 George Buchanan       55 M Shelton         CT   55:41  8:42 
   12   1/22   M30-39 Jonathan Bardey       34 M New York        NY   56:09  8:47 
   13   2/22   M30-39 Luke Albrecht         36 M Newtown         CT   56:30  8:50 
   14   3/22   M30-39 Brian Metro           30 M Hartsdale       NY   56:39  8:51 
   15   6/43   M40-49 John Ross             44 M Bethel          CT   56:45  8:52 
   16   4/22   M30-39 Alex Bradley          36 M Bedford         NY   56:46  8:53 
   17   7/43   M40-49 Erick Wilson          43 M Stamford        CT   56:49  8:53 
   18   8/43   M40-49 Dan Vidra             47 M Pleasantville   NY   57:34  9:00 
   19   9/43   M40-49 Tim Urbanz            44 M Ridgefield      CT   58:07  9:05 
   20   2/4    M01-19 Jacob Leicht          15 M North Salem     NY   58:08  9:05 
   21  10/43   M40-49 Sean Cahillane        41 M Bedford         NY   58:09  9:06 
   22   3/4    M01-19 Ben Leicht            13 M North Salem     NY   58:16  9:07 
   23   3/20   M50-59 Jim Blackman          56 M New Fairfield   CT   58:51  9:12 
   24   1/4    M20-29 Daniel Padmos         26 M Montrose        NY   59:30  9:18 
   25  11/43   M40-49 Glen Kutler           46 M Ridgefield      CT 1:00:16  9:25 
   26   4/20   M50-59 Greg Stanton          51 M Larchmont       NY 1:00:38  9:29 
   27  12/43   M40-49 Joseph Cloidt         47 M Armonk          NY 1:00:47  9:30 
   28   5/20   M50-59 Michael Rodgers       55 M Ridgefield      CT 1:01:00  9:32 
   29   5/22   M30-39 Eric Rosenfeld        34 M Brooklyn        NY 1:01:07  9:33 
   30   1/3    OVRALF Lauren Rhatigan       51 F Ship Bottom     NJ 1:01:48  9:40 
   31  13/43   M40-49 Robert Keough         48 M Briarcliff Mano NY 1:01:49  9:40 
   32  14/43   M40-49 David Hulme           47 M Chappaqua       NY 1:02:14  9:44 
   33   6/20   M50-59 Andrew Pisanelli      52 M Ridgefield      CT 1:02:17  9:44 
   34   7/20   M50-59 Charles Vaccaro       51 M Patterson       NY 1:02:18  9:44 
   35   8/20   M50-59 Fred Gaston           55 M Wilton          CT 1:02:20  9:45 
   36   6/22   M30-39 Nick Parks            37 M Bronxville      NY 1:02:42  9:48 
   37  15/43   M40-49 Dj Colella            44 M Yorktown Height NY 1:02:50  9:50 
   38   2/3    OVRALF Whitney Wasserman     37 F South Salem     NY 1:02:54  9:50 
   39   1/5    M60-69 Scott Harrison        60 M Darien          CT 1:03:00  9:51 
   40   9/20   M50-59 Andrew Redrup         51 M Ridgefield      CT 1:03:10  9:53 
   41   3/3    OVRALF Karen Haitoff         45 F Katonah         NY 1:03:20  9:54 
   42   7/22   M30-39 Dave Mann             32 M Mount Kisco     NY 1:03:31  9:56 
   43  16/43   M40-49 Hans Morefield        44 M Katonah         NY 1:03:32  9:56 
   44  17/43   M40-49 Tom Curley            40 M South Salem     NY 1:03:35  9:56 
   45   1/17   F40-49 Jill Meyer            45 F Brookfield      CT 1:04:03 10:01 
   46  18/43   M40-49 Tom O'Brien           44 M Mamaroneck      NY 1:04:16 10:03 
   47  19/43   M40-49 Mike Paletta          48 M Mt. Kisco       NY 1:04:22 10:04 
   48   1/13   F30-39 Rabi Whitaker         33 F Brooklyn        NY 1:04:25 10:04 
   49   4/4    M01-19 Sean Vincent          13 M Somers          NY 1:04:28 10:05 
   50   8/22   M30-39 David Castellano      33 M Tarrytown       NY 1:04:32 10:05 
   51   9/22   M30-39 Christian Lewis       38 M Brooklyn        NY 1:04:42 10:07 
   52  20/43   M40-49 Simon Young           49 M Mount Kisco     NY 1:04:45 10:08 
   53   1/12   F50-59 Joyce Allen           53 F Bethel          CT 1:04:50 10:08 
   54   2/12   F50-59 Ann Williams          50 F Old Greenwich   CT 1:05:27 10:14 
   55  21/43   M40-49 Damien Whelan         41 M South Salem     NY 1:05:42 10:16 
   56  22/43   M40-49 Dan Kortick           47 M Somers          NY 1:05:52 10:18 
   57   2/4    M20-29 Nick Fagan            21 M Waccabuc        NY 1:06:17 10:22 
   58  23/43   M40-49 Nathan Briggs         43 M Kingston        NY 1:06:52 10:27 
   59   2/13   F30-39 Dana Moncada          31 F New York        NY 1:07:19 10:31 
   60  10/20   M50-59 Richard Gross         53 M Sayville        NY 1:07:37 10:34 
   61   2/17   F40-49 Cherylyn Ahrens       40 F Brooklyn        NY 1:07:46 10:36 
   62   3/17   F40-49 Stephanie Rosenthal   44 F Hopewell Jct    NY 1:08:02 10:38 
   63  10/22   M30-39 Chris Budden          37 M Port Chester    NY 1:08:23 10:41 
   64   4/17   F40-49 Heidi Moseby          47 F Somers          NY 1:08:38 10:44 
   65  11/20   M50-59 David Concannon       50 M Katonah         NY 1:08:40 10:44 
   66  24/43   M40-49 Larry Mango           44 M South Salem     NY 1:09:07 10:48 
   67  11/22   M30-39 Paul Geaney           35 M South Salem     NY 1:09:09 10:49 
   68  12/20   M50-59 Chris Oberhammer      53 M Bethel          CT 1:09:24 10:51 
   69   5/17   F40-49 Karen Panzirer        44 F Katonah         NY 1:09:27 10:51 
   70  25/43   M40-49 Scott Sutton          45 M Shrub Oak       NY 1:09:28 10:52 
   71  12/22   M30-39 Gary Noel             38 M Brooklyn        NY 1:10:43 11:03 
   72  13/22   M30-39 Attakrit Asvanunt     34 M New York        NY 1:10:51 11:05 
   73  26/43   M40-49 Vincent Nagle         44 M Lake Carmel     NY 1:11:18 11:09 
   74  13/20   M50-59 John Baker            56 M Danbury         CT 1:11:22 11:10 
   75   1/8    F20-29 Zoe Correa            28 F Hartsdale       NY 1:11:33 11:11 
   76   3/13   F30-39 Emily Bradley         36 F Bedford         NY 1:11:52 11:14 
   77   4/13   F30-39 Heather Metz          34 F White Plains    NY 1:12:12 11:17 
   78  27/43   M40-49 Jay Zaslow            49 M North Salem     NY 1:12:16 11:18 
   79   2/8    F20-29 Erin Lindon           28 F Tarrytown       NY 1:12:51 11:23 
   80   5/13   F30-39 Sabrina Nelson        32 F Brooklyn        NY 1:12:54 11:24 
   81   6/17   F40-49 Jerre Skeats          47 F Darien          CT 1:13:06 11:26 
   82  28/43   M40-49 Chris Verni           47 M Mamaroneck      NY 1:13:06 11:26 
   83  29/43   M40-49 Peter Vogel           44 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:13:10 11:26 
   84   3/12   F50-59 Monica Harron         52 F Brookfield      CT 1:13:27 11:29 
   85  30/43   M40-49 Eric Fleischman       41 M Hastings-On-Hud NY 1:13:39 11:31 
   86   6/13   F30-39 Helena De Vengoechea  39 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:13:40 11:31 
   87   7/13   F30-39 Maria Cuono           39 F Mount Kisco     NY 1:13:42 11:31 
   88  31/43   M40-49 David Vogel           48 M Scarsdsle       NY 1:13:52 11:33 
   89  32/43   M40-49 Brian Fields          42 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:13:57 11:34 
   90  33/43   M40-49 Michael Daglio        45 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:14:10 11:36 
   91   8/13   F30-39 Annie C. Bai          38 F Bedford Hills   NY 1:14:47 11:41 
   92  34/43   M40-49 Tim Benedict          46 M Ridgefield      CT 1:15:01 11:44 
   93  35/43   M40-49 Sean Connelly         44 M Ridgefield      CT 1:17:01 12:02 
   94   2/5    M60-69 Frank Greene          60 M Katonah         NY 1:17:09 12:04 
   95  36/43   M40-49 Brandon Bowlds        42 M St Louis        MO 1:17:11 12:04 
   96  37/43   M40-49 Nicolas De Valencia   40 M White Plains    NY 1:17:16 12:05 
   97  14/22   M30-39 Brian Bost            34 M New York        NY 1:17:17 12:05 
   98   7/17   F40-49 Stephanie Manske      45 F Brooklyn        NY 1:17:25 12:06 
   99  15/22   M30-39 James McIntyre        33 M Arlington       VA 1:17:50 12:10 
  100   3/8    F20-29 Weena Dee             29 F Mount Kisco     NY 1:18:00 12:12 
  101   8/17   F40-49 Kathy Lynch           47 F Mount Kisco     NY 1:18:07 12:13 
  102  38/43   M40-49 Eric Foxhall          49 M Peekskill       NY 1:18:08 12:13 
  103   3/5    M60-69 Tony Godino           69 M Bedford         NY 1:18:09 12:13 
  104  16/22   M30-39 Ryuji Mori            38 M Ossining        NY 1:18:09 12:13 
  105  39/43   M40-49 Joe Neu               48 M South Salem     NY 1:18:14 12:14 
  106  17/22   M30-39 Robert Murphy         38 M Long Beach      NY 1:18:16 12:14 
  107   4/12   F50-59 Bettina Sementilli    52 F Brewster        NY 1:18:19 12:15 
  108  18/22   M30-39 David Nable           34 M Bedford Corners NY 1:18:23 12:15 
  109   5/12   F50-59 Anne Gaston           58 F Wilton          CT 1:18:33 12:17 
  110  19/22   M30-39 Eli Reese             35 M Mount Kisco     NY 1:18:56 12:20 
  111   9/17   F40-49 Elisabeth Lacoille    46 F Ridgefield      CT 1:20:59 12:40 
  112  10/17   F40-49 Tricia A. Carney      42 F New York        NY 1:21:02 12:40 
  113   4/8    F20-29 Jaleesa Nelson        21 F Brooklyn        NY 1:21:20 12:43 
  114   4/5    M60-69 Cliff Hans            61 M Stamford        CT 1:21:25 12:44 
  115  11/17   F40-49 Mary Gail Pezzimenti  49 F Brooklyn        NY 1:22:22 12:53 
  116  40/43   M40-49 Santiago Rozas        48 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:22:27 12:53 
  117   6/12   F50-59 Liz Craig             58 F Wilton          CT 1:23:39 13:05 
  118  12/17   F40-49 Zina Ovchinnikoff     40 F Armonk          NY 1:23:55 13:07 
  119  41/43   M40-49 Jason Santos          45 M Armonk          NY 1:23:56 13:07 
  120  13/17   F40-49 Thea Boyle            49 F Redding         CT 1:24:25 13:12 
  121  20/22   M30-39 Andy Moore            38 M Glastonbury     CT 1:24:57 13:17 
  122   9/13   F30-39 Liz Bickler           33 F Sleepy Hollow   NY 1:25:23 13:21 
  123   3/4    M20-29 Alex Berger           25 M West New York   NJ 1:25:23 13:21 
  124   4/4    M20-29 Paul Fusco            27 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:25:24 13:21 
  125   5/8    F20-29 Ashley Nevins         26 F West New York   NJ 1:25:24 13:21 
  126  14/20   M50-59 Jay Berger            59 M Bedford         NY 1:25:25 13:21 
  127  42/43   M40-49 Dean Leggiero         48 M Yonkers         NY 1:25:49 13:25 
  128   6/8    F20-29 Elise Heffernan       24 F Poughkeepsie    NY 1:26:13 13:29 
  129   7/8    F20-29 Mollie Baker-Salisbur 24 F Philadelphia    PA 1:26:14 13:29 
  130   7/12   F50-59 Cathy Welker          56 F South Salem     NY 1:27:10 13:38 
  131   1/1    M70-99 Nick Ohnell           72 M Greenwich       CT 1:27:21 13:39 
  132  10/13   F30-39 Lisa Trongprakob      34 F New York        NY 1:27:42 13:43 
  133                 Bandit                                        1:28:12 13:47 
  134  15/20   M50-59 David Posner          52 M Pleasantville   NY 1:28:32 13:50 
  135  43/43   M40-49 Robert Cummings       46 M South Salem     NY 1:29:00 13:55 
  136  21/22   M30-39 Michael Tarasovic     34 M Brooklyn        NY 1:29:09 13:56 
  137   8/12   F50-59 Judi Demuro           54 F Yonkers         NY 1:29:30 13:59 
  138  14/17   F40-49 Elena Fonseca         46 F South Salem     NY 1:30:14 14:06 
  139   9/12   F50-59 Trisha Rozas          50 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:31:52 14:22 
  140  10/12   F50-59 Bonnie Schwartz       51 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:31:54 14:22 
  141  16/20   M50-59 Howie Mann            54 M Roslyn Heights  NY 1:32:55 14:32 
  142   5/5    M60-69 Chris Cassone         64 M Patterson       NY 1:32:58 14:32 
  143  17/20   M50-59 Josh Leicht           58 M North Salem     NY 1:33:02 14:33 
  144  18/20   M50-59 Tim Ivey              55 M Katonah         NY 1:33:35 14:38 
  145  22/22   M30-39 Matthew Hamilton      34 M Irvington       NY 1:36:14 15:03 
  146  15/17   F40-49 Tanya Gaynor          40 F Ridgefield      CT 1:36:29 15:05 
  147  11/13   F30-39 Jillian Brennan       37 F Monroe          CT 1:37:46 15:17 
  148  11/12   F50-59 Nancy Kelly           51 F Brewster        NY 1:38:30 15:24 
  149  12/12   F50-59 Camille Fremed        55 F Ridgefield      CT 1:41:07 15:48 
  150   1/1    F01-19 Ashley Heacock        13 F Maplewood       NJ 1:41:26 15:51 
  151  16/17   F40-49 Nancy Morelli         47 F Maplewood       NJ 1:41:36 15:53 
  152  17/17   F40-49 Victoria Nguyen       43 F Wingdale        NY 1:41:37 15:53 
  153  19/20   M50-59 Kent Heacock          51 M Maplewood       NJ 1:41:45 15:54 
  154   8/8    F20-29 Catalina Stan         29 F Ridgefield      CT 1:41:45 15:54 
  155  12/13   F30-39 Karen Bermudez        37 F New York        NY 1:45:33 16:30 
  156  13/13   F30-39 Elise Carney          37 F New York        NY 1:47:50 16:51 
  157  20/20   M50-59 Shirley Copeland      54 M South Salem     NY 2:11:22 20:32 

OVERALL MALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Charlie Bennett        29 Hartsdale          NY   44:53 
    2 Gerry Sullivan         39 White Plains       NY   46:08 
    3 Malcolm Piper          25 Ossining           NY   47:00 

OVERALL FEMALE
Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Lauren Rhatigan        51 ship bottom        NJ 1:01:48 
    2 Whitney Wasserman      37 South Salem        NY 1:02:54 
    3 Karen Haitoff          45 Katonah            NY 1:03:20 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Eamonn Sullivan        11 Wappingers Falls   NY   52:17 
    2 Jacob Leicht           15 North Salem        NY   58:08 
    3 Ben Leicht             13 North Salem        NY   58:16 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Ashley Heacock         13 Maplewood          NJ 1:41:26 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Daniel Padmos          26 Montrose           NY   59:30 
    2 Nick Fagan             21 Waccabuc           NY 1:06:17 
    3 Alex Berger            25 West New York      NJ 1:25:23 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Zoe Correa             28 Hartsdale          NY 1:11:33 
    2 Erin Lindon            28 Tarrytown          NY 1:12:51 
    3 Weena Dee              29 Mount Kisco        NY 1:18:00 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Jonathan Bardey        34 NEW YORK           NY   56:09 
    2 Luke Albrecht          36 newtown            CT   56:30 
    3 Brian Metro            30 Hartsdale          NY   56:39 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Rabi Whitaker          33 Brooklyn           NY 1:04:25 
    2 Dana Moncada           31 NEW YORK           NY 1:07:19 
    3 Emily Bradley          36 Bedford            NY 1:11:52 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Keith Realander        48 Ridgefield         CT   49:50 
    2 Charles Glass          45 Guilford           CT   51:54 
    3 David Hambleton        41 Stanfordville      NY   53:22 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Jill Meyer             45 Brookfield         CT 1:04:03 
    2 Cherylyn Ahrens        40 Brooklyn           NY 1:07:46 
    3 Stephanie Rosenthal    44 Hopewell Jct       NY 1:08:02 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Jim Harron             51 Brookfield         CT   48:35 
    2 George Buchanan        55 Shelton            CT   55:41 
    3 Jim Blackman           56 new fairfield      CT   58:51 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Joyce Allen            53 Bethel             CT 1:04:50 
    2 Ann Williams           50 Old Greenwich      CT 1:05:27 
    3 Monica Harron          52 Brookfield         CT 1:13:27 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Scott Harrison         60 Darien             CT 1:03:00 
    2 Frank Greene           60 Katonah            NY 1:17:09 
    3 Tony Godino            69 Bedford            NY 1:18:09 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place Name                  Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Nick Ohnell            72 greenwich          CT 1:27:21 

SARAH'S SCRAMBLE 1.5 Mile Trail Run

Place Div/Tot  Div    Name                  Ag S City            St Kids       
===== ======== ====== ===================== == = =============== == ======= 
    1   1/10   M01-19 Rishi Young           11 M Mount Kisco     NY   14:33 
    2   2/10   M01-19 Sebastian Vidra        7 M Pleasantville   NY   15:04 
    3   1/13   F01-19 Alba Ross             12 F Bethel          CT   15:52 
    4   3/10   M01-19 Ryan Vincent           8 M Somers          NY   16:47 
    5   2/13   F01-19 Lily Vidra            10 F Pleasantville   NY   17:07 
    6   4/10   M01-19 Felipe De Valencia    10 M White Plains    NY   17:13 
    7   3/13   F01-19 Rachel Albrecht        7 F Newtown         CT   18:11 
    8   4/13   F01-19 Kristina Fonseca       8 F South Salem     NY   18:14 
    9   5/10   M01-19 Andrew Megos          15 M Hastings-On-Hud NY   18:26 
   10   5/13   F01-19 Leela Young            8 F Mount Kisco     NY   18:42 
   11   6/13   F01-19 Camila De Valencia    11 F White Plains    NY   19:05 
   12   6/10   M01-19 Sawyer Cummings        9 M South Salem     NY   19:46 
   13   7/13   F01-19 Beibhinn Geaney        7 F South Salem     NY   19:58 
   14   7/10   M01-19 Sola Mori              9 M Ossining        NY   20:27 
   15   8/10   M01-19 Aidan Geaney           8 M South Salem     NY   20:46 
   16   9/10   M01-19 Carlos Fonseca         6 M South Salem     NY   21:02 
   17   8/13   F01-19 Willie Cuono           9 F Mount Kisco     NY   21:06 
   18   9/13   F01-19 Piper Migden           7 F Waccabuc        NY   21:07 
   19  10/10   M01-19 Owen Brennan           7 M Monroe          CT   24:11 
   20  10/13   F01-19 Kyle Albrecht          5 F Newtown         CT   24:16 
   21  11/13   F01-19 Mirabelle Northshield  5 F North Salem     NY   24:28 
   22  12/13   F01-19 Nina Mori              6 F Ossining        NY   27:51 
   23  13/13   F01-19 Addison Brennan        5 F Monroe          CT   28:27 

Our Silver Sponsors

Special thanks to RoadID for their support of this race.

Top